Fer Yapı Privacy Policy

FERYAPI is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes the types of information FERYAPI collects on this website and how it is protected and stored. FERYAPI does not collect personally identifiable information about FERYAPI website users unless the visitor voluntarily provides it. If this information is not voluntarily provided by visitors, our website may be visited. The personally identifiable information (name, e-mail address, business and home addresses, telephone numbers) collected from our visitors under this privacy policy will not be shared, sold, rented or otherwise used by FERYAPI to third parties. If you do not want your personal information collected when you visit the FERYAPI website, this policy explains what you should do and how to change it. This policy applies to our websites, but it may not apply to our advertisements or promotions on third-party websites.

Collection of personal Data

Using the FERYAPI website and voluntarily providing personal information means accepting the current privacy policy and terms posted on this website. Personal Data is collected from our visitors when they voluntarily fill in an information form, complete a questionnaire or send an e-bulletin. Unless you provide this information voluntarily, no personal Data is collected when you visit our site.

Purpose and use of Data collection

FERYAPI uses your information with your consent for the following purposes:

To send you printed bulletins, magazines, articles on campaigns,

To contact you by e-mail, SMS and fax, to inform you of campaigns,

To establish our visitor profiles,

To evaluate requests, demands and complaints,

Personal Data and this Data will only be used for the above purposes and in the context of legal investigations required by a court order or legal proceedings.

 

Collection of other non-personal user information

FERYAPI automatically and anonymously collects characteristics such as number of users, sections visited, sections clicked on as visitors navigate the website. This data is only used to determine the monitoring and tracking rates of areas and different sections and is not associated with personal data of the visitor. In cases where “cookie” technology is used to determine where pages are visited or how they are visited, this is also collected as statistical data to determine the viewing and click-through rates of various sections of the website and is not a personalised application. The aim of this technology is to make the content of areas that users visit more frequently more accessible to the user from the first visit to the website.

Information security

The necessary measures are taken to ensure the security of your personal information and serious investments are made in this regard. It is subject to restricted access to prevent unauthorised access, modification and misuse of information.

FERYAPI places a “confidentiality clause” in the contracts it enters into with the companies from which it purchases services to prevent information from being disclosed to third parties for any reason without consent.

Terms of use of the website uses the FERYAPI website to announce the campaigns organised from time to time to inform visitors about topics, content, various services and studies that it believes may be of interest to visitors.

FERYAPI reserves the right to unilaterally modify and update the Terms and Conditions published on the Website without prior notice.

For the policy changes, FERYAPI reserves the right to modify or cancel this Privacy Policy.

Contact us

If you wish to express an opinion, ask a question about this privacy policy or report a breach of the privacy policy, you can use the contact link. FERYAPI will take the necessary steps to comply with these requests. Any visitor who visits the FERYAPI website is deemed to have read and accepted all of these terms. INFORMATION ON THE PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF FER GAYRİMENKUL GELİŞTİRME VE İNŞAAT AŞ: In order to provide our products and services to you, our valued customers, in an uninterrupted and secure manner, your personal data may need to be collected, processed and transferred to third parties. Our company takes the highest possible security measures to protect your privacy when collecting, storing, processing and, where applicable, disclosing your personal data in accordance with legal requirements. Our aim is to inform you in a transparent manner about the manner in which your personal data is collected, the purposes of the processing, the legal grounds for the processing and your rights to your satisfaction. a) Data Controller Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“Act”), your personal data is collected and processed by Fer Gayrimenkul Geliştirme ve İnşaat AŞ (“Fer Gayrimenkul”) as data controller within the scope as described below. b) The purpose why personal data is processed: (i) to fulfil your contracts and requirements, (ii) to carry out the necessary assessments for the goods and services offered, (iii) to carry out credibility assessments, (iv) to ensure compliance with national and international legislation, in particular banking law, real estate and title deeds law, trade law, insurance law, money laundering prevention law, tax law, social security law and consumer law, (v) Compliance with risk monitoring and information obligations, (vi) to comply with the information, notification and reporting obligations of the Credit Registration Bureau, the Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey, the Capital Markets Committee, the Financial Crime Investigation Committee, the Turkish Banking Association, the Ministry of Finance and other competent authorities, (vii) to prevent fraud, (viii) to ensure both the physical and transaction security of our Company and your party, (ix) carrying out planning and statistical activities required by our company, (x) defining and implementing our company’s commercial and business strategies, (xi) carrying out our financial, communication, market research and purchasing activities, (xii) maintaining internal system and application management, (xiii) managing our legal processes, (xiv) realising social responsibility projects and (xv) in order to provide you with an uninterrupted better and reliable service, personal data is processed within the framework of the processing conditions and processing purposes set out in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law. Your personal data may be collected, in addition to the above purposes, for the following: to offer you all kinds of special products and services, to communicate about the products and services received / to be received by you. In addition, if you have given your consent, it may be collected for promotional purposes, product/service offerings, marketing and campaign activities, development of services and products suitable for you, conducting customer satisfaction surveys, current or new product studies and market research of our companies and its affiliates and determining the target group of customers. Your personal data may be processed for the purposes of, in the context of contracts concluded with third natural or legal persons having a business relationship with our company, or activities carried out jointly, the performance of the legal and commercial obligations of our company arising from the contract, legal justification, legal protection, commercial and legal evaluation procedures, legal and commercial risk analysis, financial management. c) To whom and for what purpose the processed personal Data may be transferred: Your personal Data may be disclosed, within the provisions of the relevant legislation and limited to the achievement of the above purposes and the fulfilment of the obligations imposed by the relevant legislation, to the Central Bank of the Republic of Turkey, the Financial Crimes Investigation Commission, the Ministry of Finance, to public authorities such as the Social Security Institution, to legally authorised public institutions such as ministries, judicial authorities and to institutions such as credit registrar, business partners, associates, affiliated companies, lawyers and companies of Fer Gayrimenkul in which it carries out its activities as an intermediary/agency, supporting service institutions and other contract institutions from which it receives supplementary or services, consultants and institutions with which it cooperates, financial institutions, independent auditing companies, card issuers and banks under the terms and purposes of the processing of personal data pursuant to Article 8 of the Personal Data Transfer Act. ç) Method and legal basis for the collection of personal Data: The collection of your personal data, is done by accessing databases of various institutions and organisations with your consent, such as Fer Gayrimenkul centre, branches, subcontractors, sales offices, website, social media sites, call centres, companies we act as an intermediary / agency, authorised dealers, customer calls, SMS, written / digital messages made to our company and other websites market information, to the extent permitted by relevant laws and agreements, through channels through which our company or organisations and persons authorised to represent our company, such as applications, direct sales teams, support service organisations, including call centre service providers, may communicate or communicate in the future with you where required by law. Your personal Data collected in this way may also be processed and transferred for the purposes referred to in Articles (b) and (c) of this information, within the framework of the conditions and purposes of the processing of personal data referred to in Articles 5 and 6 of the Act. d) Rights of the owner of personal Data enumerated in Article 11 of the Act Pursuant to the provision in Article 11 of the Act:

  • Information on whether or not your personal Data have been processed,
  • if your personal Data have been processed, request information about it,
  • to know the purpose of the processing of your personal Data and its intended use
  • to know the third parties to whom your personal Data have been communicated,
  • to request the rectification of your personal Data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed and to request the notification of the transaction carried out in this context to the third parties to whom your personal Data have been communicated,
  • Request the erasure or destruction of your personal Data in the event that the reasons for processing cease to exist, even though they were processed in accordance with the law and other relevant legislation, and to request notification of the transaction carried out to this extent to which your personal data were transferred,
  • Object if you believe that the analysis of your processed data solely by automated systems has produced a result against you,
  • You have the right to request that your harm be remedied if you suffer harm as a result of the unlawful processing of your personal data. If you address your requests regarding your rights to our company via the methods described below, our company will complete the request free of charge as soon as possible, depending on its nature, but no later than within 30 (thirty) days. However, if the transaction incurs additional costs, the fee will be charged by our company at the rate set by the Data Protection Authority. In this regard, in accordance with Article 13(1) of the Law, you may submit your request to exercise your above-mentioned rights to our company in writing or by any other means that may be determined by the Data Protection Authority in the future.

Contact us

Phone

444 9 337

Group 5432

Email

Gürsel Mahallesi, İmrahor Caddesi, Premier Kampüs Ofis,
Kat:6 No:29/A No:217, 34400 Kağıthane – İSTANBUL
Phone: +90 212 272 49 09

Contact us

© 2022, Fer Yapı

Contact Us for Sale and Rental

Fill in the form for advantageous price payment terms, and we will call you immediately and inform you about our services.